Johnny Rankin Trophy (Open 25)

Event Sponsored By

Sims Cycle Workshop

Cycle repairs and service for all makes of bicycle, spare parts and professional wheel building service in the heart of Northumberland.


Full Results

PositionRiderNameClubTimeAvg Spd
(mph)
Comments
1K MurrayDRAG2ZERO 50:31 29.69 Johnny Rankin Trophy
2C DonaldsonGS Metro 51:37 29.06  
3M StrangBreeze Bikes RT 52:58 28.32  
4J SturmanActiv Cycles - Lloyds Honda RT 53:25 28.08  
5M RobertsonArmy Cycling Union 53:51 27.86  
6H WalkerTeam Swift 53:54 27.83  
7N MartinAdept Precision RT 54:25 27.57  
8A HibbsFusion RT Fierlan 54:27 27.55 1st Women
9B LaneGS Metro 55:04 27.24  
10P HallBreeze Bikes RT 55:10 27.19  
11A HallGS Metro 55:55 26.83  
12A Waterston Barnesbury CC 55:58 26.80  
13A WilsonCramlington CC 56:02 26.77  
14L McDermottBreeze Bikes RT 56:07 26.73  
15N PaytonBarnesbury CC 56:40 26.47  
16T IrwinTyneside Vagabonds CC 56:45 26.43  
17K ThursbyTyneside Vagabonds CC 56:59 26.32  
18S GibbsTyneside Vagabonds CC 57:01 26.31  
19T GuySunderland Clarion 57:40 26.01  
20K AdlingtonSunderland Clarion 57:41 26.00  
21W CoatesDerwentside CC 57:45 25.97  
22T HooperGS Metro 58:02 25.85  
23K DavisonHadrian R.T 58:32 25.63  
24M AtkinsonCramlington CC 58:39 25.58  
25S LockerTri Northumberland (Tri North) 58:40 25.57  
26D MaddenBarnesbury CC 58:48 25.51  
27I CrookesBlaydon CC 58:49 25.50  
28P RiderTyneside Vagabonds CC 58:53 25.47  
29P WatsonHadrian R.T 59:19 25.29  
30J BowmanMuckle Cycle Club 59:20 25.28  
31L WhitelawCramlington CC 59:37 25.16  
32A Lang Hartlepool CC 59:49 25.08  
33l TimminsMuckle Cycle Club 1:00:11 24.92  
34N BadcockAllen Valley Velo 1:00:20 24.86  
35S StockbridgeBlaydon CC 1:00:49 24.66  
36J RobsonDerwentside CC 1:00:49 24.66  
37C EllabyTyneside Vagabonds CC 1:02:03 24.17  
38B LaycockAlnwick Cycling Club 1:02:22 24.05  
39S DoddBarnesbury CC 1:02:34 23.97 Jack Burnley & Stan Sadler Trophies
40S WickhamTyne Tri 1:03:15 23.72 W
41J AllenBarnesbury CC 1:04:20 23.32  
42S UnderhillBarnesbury CC 1:04:24 23.29  
43S MarksTyne Tri 1:05:02 23.07  
44A ThorpNorth Racing 1:05:53 22.77  
45R SillWansbeck CC 1:05:59 22.73  
46A MacaulayTyneside Vagabonds CC 1:06:14 22.65  
47M JohnsonBarnesbury CC 1:06:37 22.52  
48N Dick North Shields Poly 1:08:19 21.96  
49P GloverLeicester Forest CC 1:08:39 21.85  
50M SellersHoughton CC 1:09:14 21.67  
51D McGuireAlnwick Cycling Club 1:09:42 21.52  
52C CooperGS Metro 1:09:48 21.49 W
53P MitchellBlaydon CC 1:10:10 21.38  
54S HillAlnwick Cycling Club 1:14:26 20.15  
55A ArmstrongSunderland Clarion 1:15:57 19.75  
56C BurnsTyne Tri 1:18:14 19.17 W
57S McIntoshBarnesbury CC 1:21:52 18.32