Open 10

Online Entries: https://www.cyclingtimetrials.org.uk/race-details/21835

Full Results

PositionRiderNameClubTimeAvg Spd
(mph)
Comments
1F RobertsonDerwentside CC 19:15 31.17 70 (CR In Open Event)
2L TimminsVector Racing 19:41 30.48 60
3L WakeTeam Kirkley Cycles 19:45 30.38 80
4J McBrideTeam Kirkley Cycles 19:51 30.23 40
5K AtkinTeam Kirkley Cycles 20:03 29.93 50
6P HallVelo Culture 20:08 29.80 20
7A SmithTeam Kirkley Cycles 20:09 29.78 55
8J RoutledgeBarnesbury CC 20:24 29.41 35
9S BrannanMuckle CC 20:32 29.22 75
10T WilkinsonBarnesbury CC 20:38 29.08 15
11L KennedyArmy CC 20:43 28.96 45
12J PittVelo Culture 20:44 28.94 61
13M StrangVelo Culture 20:47 28.87 71
14R McLeanBeacon Wheelers 20:47 28.87 10
15P KennellGS Metro 20:50 28.80 65
16D KaneMuckle CC 21:08 28.39 12
17N MartinVelo Culture 21:10 28.35 25
18J W DixonVelo Culture 21:29 27.93 30 J
19S McGrathBlaydon CC 21:31 27.89 43
20C WaymanBlumilk 21:45 27.59 37
21M JohnsonMuckle CC 21:45 27.59 57
22C BeatyAllen Valley Velo 21:50 27.48 21
23M WhaleyBlaydon CC 21:58 27.31 6
24W CoatesTeam Bottrill 21:59 27.29 5
25A WilsonVelo Culture 22:00 27.27 41
26R ClarkeTyne Vags 22:09 27.09 36
27M LynchDerwentside CC 22:14 26.99 32
28D LinsleyTyne & Wear Fire 22:16 26.95 52
29J ReaTeam Kirkley Cycles 22:17 26.93 27 W
30G ZoppiNTR 22:22 26.83 56
31A BrownRapha Cycling Club 22:23 26.81 2
32K HallSunderland Clarion 22:26 26.75 76
33H HallVelo Culture 22:27 26.73 17 J
34N MunroRAF CA 22:34 26.59 16
35M CharltonBarnesbury CC 22:39 26.49 11
36J MeadowsCleveland Wheelers 22:41 26.45 22
37P WatsonHadrian CRT 22:45 26.37 72
38N StoddardBlaydon CC 22:55 26.18 73
39K DavisonHadrian CRT 22:57 26.14 46
40L RiddenReifen Racing 23:22 25.68 63
41S HillBarnesbury CC 23:33 25.48 13
42Philip ParsleyMuckle CC 23:40 25.35 23
43M RasmussenTyne Vags 23:44 25.28 47
44C HarlowBlaydon CC 23:45 25.26 38 W
45P RobsonProtech Velo 23:47 25.23 7
46D MaddenBarnesbury CC 23:53 25.12 77
47J McMahonSub Rosa 23:59 25.02 68 W
48K SibbaldZeus CRT 24:10 24.83 58
49D MiltonVector Racing 24:28 24.52 33
50C HortonBarnesbury CC 24:50 24.16 1
51D SwainsonDerwentside CC 25:16 23.75 67
52S SeymourVector Racing 25:24 23.62 18 W
53P HarridgeTyne Vags 25:27 23.58 14
54E McKinnonDerwentside CC 25:28 23.56 29 JW
55J NormanVelo Culture 25:30 23.53 34 W
56T BaylissSub Rosa 25:34 23.47 78 W
57L JarvisNTR 25:42 23.35 24 W
58C CunninghamNTR 25:56 23.14 19 W
59S CookCestria CC 26:02 23.05 79
60R ExleyGosforth RC 26:11 22.92 74
61S ShanksAlnwick CC 26:20 22.78 49
62R BellDerwentside CC 26:23 22.74 59
63A BerryNTR 26:36 22.56 4
64T SampleAlnwick Tri 26:59 22.24 54 W
65H GouldN Shields Poly 30:31 19.66 9 W
66A ThorpNorth Racing 59:59:59 0.17 8 DNS
67C GardenerFlyte Racing 59:59:59 0.17 3 DNS
68V GibbsReifen Racing 59:59:59 0.17 28 W DNF
69M HerbertDerwentside CC 59:59:59 0.17 26 APOLS
70S TysonProtech Velo 59:59:59 0.17 30 APOLS
71S DoddBarnesbury CC 59:59:59 0.17 53 APOLS
72K WhitelawVector Racing 59:59:59 0.17 44 APOLS
73C BerryReifen Racing 59:59:59 0.17 51 APOLS
74D ClaisseDurham University 59:59:59 0.17 39 W DNS
75A HarrisonBarnesbury CC 59:59:59 0.17 42 APOLS
76T McCannBarnesbury CC 59:59:59 0.17 48 APOLS
77C MorrisMuckle CC 59:59:59 0.17 64 APOLS
78D SymesBlaydon CC 59:59:59 0.17 62 APOLS
79B TaylorV02 Max Racing 59:59:59 0.17 69 APOLS
80D McBainVector Racing 59:59:59 0.17 66 APOLS
81S CowellAlnwick Tri 59:59:59 0.17 81 Reserve APOLS