Position | RiderName | Club | Time | Avg Spd (mph) | Comments |
1 | P Hall | Velo Culture |
20:36
|
29.13
| 1st Men + 3rd Vet STD (+06:00 No Prize OPPR) |
2 | A Smith | Team Kirkley Cycles |
20:44
|
28.94
| 2nd Men |
3 | H Walker | Revolver Racing |
20:46
|
28.89
| 3rd Men + 1st Vet STD (+ 06:21 No prize OPPR) |
4 | H Hall | Velo Culture |
20:53
|
28.73
| 1st Junior |
5 | T Wilkinson | GTR - Return To Life p/b Streamline |
20:57
|
28.64
| |
6 | P Kennell | GS Metro |
21:30
|
27.91
| 3rd Vet STD (+ 05:48 2nd Vet. 2nd Vet Prize) |
7 | A Milne | Muckle Cycle Club |
21:31
|
27.89
| |
8 | A Cunningham | Vector Racing |
21:35
|
27.80
| |
9 | N Martin | Velo Culture |
21:53
|
27.42
| 2nd Vet STD (+06:20) 1st Vet Prize |
10 | S Magrath | Blaydon CC |
22:17
|
26.93
| |
11 | L Kennedy | Army Cycling |
22:29
|
26.69
| |
12 | K Whitelaw | Vector Racing |
22:46
|
26.35
| |
13 | P Newman | Richmond CC |
22:47
|
26.34
| |
14 | D Venner | North Shields Polytechnic Club |
22:58
|
26.12
| |
15 | M Whaley | Blaydon CC |
22:59
|
26.11
| |
16 | F Moore | Cycling Club Hackney |
23:00
|
26.09
| |
17 | S Crisp | Gosforth RC |
23:02
|
26.05
| |
18 | C Beaty | Allen Valley Velo |
23:02
|
26.05
| |
19 | D Linsley | Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC |
23:09
|
25.92
| |
20 | N Stoddart | Blaydon CC |
23:12
|
25.86
| |
21 | J Anderson | North Shields Polytechnic Club |
23:20
|
25.71
| |
22 | A Wilson | Velo Culture |
23:30
|
25.53
| |
23 | L Ridden | Reifen Racing |
23:32
|
25.50
| |
24 | S Boxall | Houghton CC |
23:34
|
25.46
| |
25 | I Taylor | Blumilk.com |
23:37
|
25.41
| |
26 | R McLean | Beacon Wheelers |
23:47
|
25.23
| |
27 | K Hall | Protech Velo |
24:13
|
24.78
| |
28 | M Rasmussen | Tyneside Vagabonds CC |
24:21
|
24.64
| |
29 | J McMahon | Jadan Vive Le Velo |
24:41
|
24.31
| 1st Women |
30 | O Haggerty | North Tyneside Riders CC |
24:45
|
24.24
| 2nd Junior |
31 | R Tyson | Rock to Roll CC |
24:46
|
24.23
| |
32 | P Gilbanks | Muckle Cycle Club |
24:48
|
24.19
| |
33 | K Davison | Hadrian CRT |
24:50
|
24.16
| |
34 | J Dowson | Barnesbury CC |
24:51
|
24.14
| |
35 | K Sibbald | Zeus CRT |
24:53
|
24.11
| |
36 | I Gallon | North Tyneside Riders CC |
25:20
|
23.68
| |
37 | R Glennie | Barnesbury CC |
25:32
|
23.50
| |
38 | P Scaplehorn | Redmon CC |
25:38
|
23.41
| |
39 | K Haggerty | North Tyneside Riders CC |
25:40
|
23.38
| |
40 | C Harlow | Team Kirkley Cycles |
25:41
|
23.36
| 2nd Women |
41 | V Gibbs | Reifen Racing |
25:59
|
23.09
| 3rd Women |
42 | D Ballantyne | EMC Cycling |
26:05
|
23.00
| |
43 | J Norman | Velo Culture |
26:25
|
22.71
| 1st Vet W STD (+ 03:04) |
44 | R Bell | Derwentside CC |
27:33
|
21.78
| |
45 | S Heighton | Ferryhill Whs |
27:36
|
21.74
| |
46 | C Cunningham | North Tyneside Riders CC |
27:37
|
21.73
| 2nd Vet W STD (+ 01:20) |
47 | D Lavery | North Tyneside Riders CC |
27:43
|
21.65
| |
48 | M Chappel | North Tyneside Riders CC |
28:20
|
21.18
| |
49 | T Conway | Alnwick & District Triathlon Club |
30:25
|
19.73
| |
50 | V Cuthbertson | Sun City Tri |
32:20
|
18.56
| |
51 | F Devlin | South Shields Velo Cycling Club |
32:31
|
18.45
| |
52 | L Whitelaw | Zeus CRT |
59:59:59
|
0.17
| |
53 | T Sample | Alnwick & District Triathlon Club |
59:59:59
|
0.17
| |
54 | J Pitt | Velo Culture |
59:59:59
|
0.17
| |
55 | G Greenaway | Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club |
59:59:59
|
0.17
| |
56 | D Milton | Vector Racing |
59:59:59
|
0.17
| |
57 | Z Haigh | Barnesbury CC |
59:59:59
|
0.17
| |
58 | L Timmins | Vector Racing |
59:59:59
|
0.17
| |
59 | C Calvert | Alnwick & District Triathlon Club |
59:59:59
|
0.17
| |
60 | J Wright | Rock to Roll CC |
59:59:59
|
0.17
| |
61 | I Elliot | Hawick Cycling Club |
59:59:59
|
0.17
| |
62 | A Thorp | North Racing |
59:59:59
|
0.17
| |
63 | J Berry | Vector Racing |
59:59:59
|
0.17
| |
64 | W Coates | Team Bottrill |
59:59:59
|
0.17
| |